Essex County  »  07110  »  Franklin Ave  »  410 Franklin Ave

410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 4401
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Sale date 12/01/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $21,724

Lot & Building Information for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Building sqft 6,480
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.143

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

How many square feet does 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 has a total of 6,480 square feet.

What is the market value of 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110?

The current market value is $804,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/1998 $1

Title Documents for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,724
Market value $804,900

Assessment History for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $804,900 $804,900 2.699 $21,724 +2.55%
2024 $804,900 $804,900 2.632 $21,185 +2.17%
2023 $804,900 $804,900 2.576 $20,734 -28.45%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 3.864 $28,980 +0.52%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 3.844 $28,830 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 410 Franklin Avenue, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Warren St, Nutley
34 Raymond Ave, Nutley 2,453 10/05/2017 $520,000
25 Edgar Pl, Nutley 1,497 07/23/1993
20 Raymond Ave, Nutley 1,744
24 Raymond Ave, Nutley 1,168 04/06/2021 $485,000
44 Raymond Ave, Nutley 1,756 03/31/2025
420 Franklin Ave, Nutley 02/28/2017 $1
80 Warren St, Nutley
86 Warren St, Nutley
16 Raymond Ave, Nutley 1,736
12 Raymond Ave, Nutley 1,672
42 Raymond Ave, Nutley 3,016
557 Franklin Ave, Nutley 12/27/2016 $100