Essex County  »  07110  »  Grant Ave  »  115 Grant Ave

115 Grant Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

115 Grant Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Grant Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 6603
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley

Sale date 07/22/2009
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,924

Lot & Building Information for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110?

115 Grant Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $590,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2009 $625,000
04/27/1998 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2026 - R Mortgage
01/09/2026 - R Mortgage
12/16/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/2009 - D
08/04/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,924
Market value $590,000

Assessment History for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,000 $590,000 2.699 $15,924 -5.64%
2024 $641,200 $641,200 2.632 $16,876 +2.17%
2023 $641,200 $641,200 2.576 $16,517 +6.87%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 3.864 $15,456 +0.52%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 3.844 $15,376 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 115 Grant Avenue, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 E Centre St, Nutley 09/07/2006 $625,000
18 E Centre St, Nutley 08/10/2021
30 E Centre St, Nutley
37 Park Ave, Nutley
21 Durant Pl, Nutley 1,959
183 Park Ave, Nutley 2,391 03/22/2016 $1
96 Hancox Ave, Nutley 3,072 12/19/2007 $1
7 Hunt Pl, Nutley 08/24/2021
220 Park Ave, Nutley 04/06/2022
64 E Centre St, Nutley 1,764 08/18/2020 $445,000
318 Nutley Ave, Nutley 2,296 12/10/2014 $575,000
86 St Mary S Pl, Nutley 1,688 11/19/2025