Mercer County  »  08520  »  Windsor Center Dr  »  120 Windsor Center Dr

120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 87
Lot 28.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 12/31/2013
Sale price $5,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $112,530

Lot & Building Information for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Bank-Other (059)
Acreage 5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Other (059) located at 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.

What is the market value of 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2013 $5,300,000
12/17/2003 $721,232
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/31/2013 - D
01/09/2014 - R
12/17/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $108,810
Current property tax $112,530
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 3.627 $108,810 +0.86%
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 3.596 $107,880 +5.83%
2023 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 3.398 $101,940 +2.75%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 3.307 $99,210 +0.76%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 3.282 $98,460 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 120 Windsor Center Drive, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
619 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown 03/31/2004
970 Old York Rd, Hightstown 03/31/2004
920 Old York Rd, Hightstown 03/31/2004 $285,000
735 Route 130, Hightstown
649 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown 03/31/2004
589 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown 09/01/2010
585 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown 09/01/2010
990 Old York Rd, Hightstown 03/31/2004
603 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown 09/01/2010