Mercer County  »  9 Rosedale Ave

9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 81
Lot 138.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 04/27/2006
Sale price $245,000
Property tax $6,427

Lot & Building Information for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 1,288
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638?

9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $6,619.

When was 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 04/27/2006 for $245,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2006 $245,000
11/18/2005 $220,000
05/20/2004 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/27/2006 - D
06/16/2006 - R
11/18/2005 - D
12/12/2005 - R
05/20/2004 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,427
Market value $163,400

Assessment History for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $163,400 $163,400 3.933 $6,427 +6.38%
2023 $163,400 $163,400 3.697 $6,041 -23.31%
2022 $219,000 $219,000 3.597 $7,877 +37.39%
2021 $163,400 $163,400 3.509 $5,734 +1.45%
2020 $163,400 $163,400 3.459 $5,652 +2.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.41
Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.41
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 0.45
Stokes Elementary School NR Public K-3 306 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 0.44
Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.93
Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 1.03
Christina Seix Academy NR Private PK-7 211 1.13

Nearest high schools