Mercer County  »  8 Cullen Way

8 Cullen Way, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

8 Cullen Way, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Cullen Way, Trenton, NJ 08620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Cullen Way, Trenton
Zip code 08620
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2712
Lot 11.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton

Sale date 08/20/2014
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,651

Lot & Building Information for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton

Building sqft 3,167
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton

• • Improvements for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Cullen Way, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton, NJ 08620?

8 Cullen Way, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,167 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Cullen Way, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $472,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $17,520.

When was 8 Cullen Way, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Cullen Way, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 08/20/2014 for $510,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2014 $510,000
05/28/2014 $265,300
02/06/2006 $411,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/20/2014 - D
08/25/2014 - R
05/28/2014 - D
05/28/2014 - R
02/06/2006 - D
02/06/2006 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,651
Market value $472,500

Assessment History for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $472,500 $472,500 3.524 $16,651 +6.69%
2023 $472,500 $472,500 3.303 $15,607 +1.60%
2022 $472,500 $472,500 3.251 $15,361 -0.37%
2021 $472,500 $472,500 3.263 $15,418 +12.40%
2020 $472,500 $472,500 2.903 $13,717 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Cullen Way, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.67
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.67
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.44
Sunnybrae Elementary School 5 Public K-5 260 1.50
Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.44
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 2.15
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 2.22
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 2.89
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 3.09

Nearest high schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.44
Garden State Correctional Facility NR Public 9-12 0 1.75