Mercer County  »  08540  »  Province Line Rd  »  4850 Province Line Rd

4850 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4850 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 40
Lot 19.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton

Sale date 03/15/2016
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,802

Lot & Building Information for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton

Building sqft 5,975
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

4850 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1993 and has a total of 5,975 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,070,700, the tax amount paid for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $33,502.

When was 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4850 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 03/15/2016 for $999,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2016 $999,000
06/16/2008 $1
05/18/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/15/2016 - D
03/22/2016 - R
06/16/2008 - D
05/18/2005 - D
09/17/2005 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,560
Current property tax $33,802
Market value $1,070,700

Assessment History for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,070,700 $1,070,700 3.041 $32,560 +3.29%
2023 $1,070,700 $1,070,700 2.944 $31,521 +2.08%
2022 $1,070,700 $1,070,700 2.884 $30,879 -2.24%
2021 $1,070,700 $1,070,700 2.95 $31,586 +2.25%
2020 $1,070,700 $1,070,700 2.885 $30,890 +9.84%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 4850 Province Line Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Yard Rd, Pennington 646
1 Tree Farm Rd, Pennington 15,000 09/15/2008 $4,372,000
35 Bayberry Rd, Princeton 09/20/2004 $5,386,180
253 Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 1,905
3 Tree Farm Rd, Pennington 05/29/2020 $1,259,000
12 Birch St, Pennington 4,749 01/11/2017 $1,356,500
90 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 07/12/2019 $10
4900 Province Line Rd, Princeton 7,029 07/27/2022 $1,828,803
333 Carter Rd, Princeton 2,110 05/25/2023 $599,000
96 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 07/12/2019 $10
6 Morgan Ave, Titusville 2,563 07/20/2012 $439,000
20 Long Way, Hopewell 9,064 12/19/2012
220 Jacobs Creek Rd, Titusville 1,784 06/11/2004 $273,950
5 Lafayette Ave, Titusville 1,889 04/12/2018 $363,500
25 Bayberry Rd, Princeton 10/20/2017 $1
318 Penn Rocky Hill Rd, Pennington
25 Route 31 S, Pennington 108,402 12/01/2005 $10
22 Woodmere Way, Pennington 5,198 03/11/2008 $1
251 Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 696 01/19/2018 $1