Mercer County  »  08534  »  W Franklin Ave  »  14 W Franklin Ave

14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 204
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington

Current property tax $10,964

Lot & Building Information for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington

Building sqft 2,476
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1855
Stories 3

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington

• • Improvements for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534?

14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1855 and has a total of 2,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,500, the tax amount paid for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $10,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,801
Current property tax $10,964
Market value $326,500

Assessment History for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,500 $326,500 3.308 $10,801 +3.34%
2024 $326,500 $326,500 3.201 $10,451 +6.70%
2023 $326,500 $326,500 3 $9,795 +8.15%
2022 $326,500 $326,500 2.774 $9,057 +0.43%
2021 $326,500 $326,500 2.762 $9,018 +0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.18
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 0.41
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 0.41
Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 310 0.80

Nearest middle schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.18
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 0.35
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 0.80
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.95
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 3.43

Nearest high schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.18
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 0.35
Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,079 0.62
Mercer County Technical School Stem Academy 9 Public 9-12 119 3.45

Neighbors for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 14 West Franklin Avenue, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 N Main St, Pennington 1,522 04/11/2024 $480,000
23 Brookside Ave, Pennington 09/13/2023 $1,100,000
148 W Franklin Ave, Pennington 1,593 12/22/2014 $250,000
152 W Franklin Ave, Pennington 1,442 06/30/2011 $1
5 E Franklin Ave, Pennington 1,228 05/23/2008 $400,000
8 W Franklin Ave, Pennington 1,958 11/23/2020 $609,900
6 W Franklin Ave, Pennington 2,120 02/02/2005 $470,000
5 Brookside Ave, Pennington 1,616
21 Route 31 N, Pennington 24,195 05/31/2018 $6,225,000
20 W Franklin Ave, Pennington 12/28/2023 $1,075,000
10 Route 31 N, Pennington 12/03/2019 $3,500,000
12 W Franklin Ave, Pennington 2,508 11/07/2019 $301,000
4 W Franklin Ave, Pennington 2,147 06/09/2023 $750,000
104 N Main St, Pennington 1,755 07/17/2024 $675,000
7 Brookside Ave, Pennington 1,560 12/20/1996 $85,000
2 Route 31 N, Pennington 12,000 03/31/2008 $915,000
102 N Main St, Pennington 1,488 09/21/2023 $474,900
1 Straube Center Blvd, Pennington 29,330 02/19/2004 $10
2 W Franklin Ave, Pennington 3,042 08/15/2019 $1
106 W Franklin Ave, Pennington 01/19/1996 $1