Mercer County  »  08534  »  Brookside Ave  »  19 Brookside Ave

19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 204
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington

Sale date 10/24/2022
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,939

Lot & Building Information for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington

• • Improvements for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534?

19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $398,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington

No photo available
19 Brookside Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/10/2021
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 0.34 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Office Listing price not available 4,200 Al Toto Jr.

Spaces for Sale in 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington

No photo available
19 Brookside Avenue
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/10/2021
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 0.34 Acre

AA

 Free standing office/commercial.

Ample on site parking, move in condition.  Large basement, ideal for storage or other functions.

View Listing

Brokers

Al Toto Jr.
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
19 Brookside Avenue
19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4200 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2022 $385,000
05/10/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/24/2022 - D
05/10/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,740
Current property tax $12,939
Market value $398,000

Assessment History for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $385,900 $385,900 3.201 $12,353 +6.70%
2023 $385,900 $385,900 3 $11,577 +8.15%
2022 $385,900 $385,900 2.774 $10,705 +0.43%
2021 $385,900 $385,900 2.762 $10,659 +0.47%
2020 $385,900 $385,900 2.749 $10,608 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,174
Median age 43
Average household income $217,938
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 4,855
Owner occupied units 85.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $488,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 19 Brookside Avenue, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 N Main St, Pennington 2,368 12/17/2003 $271,500
15 Brookside Ave, Pennington 1,924 04/16/2024 $500,000
100 N Main St, Pennington 1,522 04/11/2024 $480,000
5 Brookside Ave, Pennington 1,616
68 N Main St, Pennington 3,144
11 Brookside Ave, Pennington 1,392 08/21/2003 $1
6 Brookside Ave, Pennington
74 N Main St, Pennington 2,044 02/05/1998 $1
20 Brookside Ave, Pennington 1,584 08/07/1992 $100