Mercer County  »  08534  »  N Main St  »  24 N Main St

24 North Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 North Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 North Main Street, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 205
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 North Main Street, Pennington

Sale date 07/15/1996
Sale price $328,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,574

Lot & Building Information for 24 North Main Street, Pennington

Building sqft 5,728
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.128
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 North Main Street, Pennington

• • Improvements for 24 North Main Street, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 North Main Street, Pennington

How many sq. ft. does 24 North Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 24 North Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 has a total of 5,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 North Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534?

24 North Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $663,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 North Main Street, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 North Main Street, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1996 $328,000

Title Documents for 24 North Main Street, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/15/1996 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 North Main Street, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 24 North Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,242
Current property tax $21,574
Market value $663,600

Assessment History for 24 North Main Street, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 North Main Street, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $663,600 $663,600 3.201 $21,242 +6.70%
2023 $663,600 $663,600 3 $19,908 +8.15%
2022 $663,600 $663,600 2.774 $18,408 +0.43%
2021 $663,600 $663,600 2.762 $18,329 +0.47%
2020 $663,600 $663,600 2.749 $18,242 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,174
Median age 43
Average household income $217,938
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 4,855
Owner occupied units 85.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $488,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 North Main Street, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 North Main Street, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 North Main Street, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 24 North Main Street, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 N Main St, Pennington 09/05/2024 $370,000
58 N Main St, Pennington 2,368 12/17/2003 $271,500
25 W Delaware Ave, Pennington 2,111
10 N Main St, Pennington 06/20/2024 $350,000
68 N Main St, Pennington 3,144
12 N Main St, Pennington 6,000 01/22/2024 $1,235,000
11 W Delaware Ave, Pennington 2,512 05/20/2003 $400,000
28 N Main St, Pennington 1,385
44 N Main St, Pennington 3,836 03/17/2015 $981,000