1 Park Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
1 Park Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Park Avenue, Pennington |
| Zip code | 08534 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Pennington Borough |
| Block | 303 |
| Lot | 24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington
| Current property tax | $12,760 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington
| Building sqft | 1,560 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.352 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington
- • Improvements for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Park Avenue, Pennington
1 Park Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Park Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $380,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $12,570.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,570 |
| Current property tax | $12,760 |
| Market value | $380,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 3.308 | $12,570 | +3.34% |
| 2024 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 3.201 | $12,164 | +6.70% |
| 2023 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 3 | $11,400 | +8.15% |
| 2022 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 2.774 | $10,541 | +0.43% |
| 2021 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 2.762 | $10,496 | +0.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Park Avenue, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 0.44 |
| Pennington Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 107 | 0.66 |
| Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-5 | 310 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Pennington School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 534 | 0.42 |
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 0.44 |
| Timberlane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 780 | 1.04 |
| The Laurel School of Princeton | NR | Private | 2-9 | 42 | 2.00 |
| Princeton Child Development Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 3.17 |