Mercer County  »  08534  »  W Delaware Ave  »  230 W Delaware Ave

230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 501
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Sale date 07/16/2019
Sale price $735,275
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,510

Lot & Building Information for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.436
Year built 1900
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington

• • Improvements for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534?

230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $692,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2019 $735,275
10/19/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/16/2019 - D
08/23/2019 - R
10/19/2016 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,164
Current property tax $22,510
Market value $692,400

Assessment History for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $692,400 $692,400 3.201 $22,164 +6.70%
2023 $692,400 $692,400 3 $20,772 +8.15%
2022 $692,400 $692,400 2.774 $19,207 +0.43%
2021 $692,400 $692,400 2.762 $19,124 +0.47%
2020 $692,400 $692,400 2.749 $19,034 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,174
Median age 43
Average household income $217,938
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 4,855
Owner occupied units 85.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $488,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 230 West Delaware Avenue, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Laning Ave, Pennington 3,272 04/27/2022 $1,450,000
119 Laning Ave, Pennington 2,020 03/09/2023 $800,000
80 Burd St, Pennington 1,352 08/18/2017 $100
228 King George Rd, Pennington 3,424 06/24/2010 $635,000
220 King George Rd, Pennington 2,931 06/22/2017 $869,879
2 Rockwell Green Dr, Pennington 4,540 05/15/2014 $850,000
228 W Delaware Ave, Pennington
226 King George Rd, Pennington 2,508 12/18/1997 $285,500