Mercer County  »  08534  »  S Main St  »  134 S Main St

134 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 South Main Street, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 505
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 South Main Street, Pennington

Sale date 07/26/2013
Sale price $285,000
Current property tax $11,248

Lot & Building Information for 134 South Main Street, Pennington

Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.183
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 134 South Main Street, Pennington

• • Improvements for 134 South Main Street, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 South Main Street, Pennington

What is the market value of 134 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534?

The current market value is $346,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 South Main Street, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 South Main Street, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2013 $285,000
03/05/2007 $1
12/27/2006 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134 South Main Street, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134 South Main Street, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/26/2013 - D
08/12/2013 - R
03/05/2007 - D
12/27/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 South Main Street, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 134 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,075
Current property tax $11,248
Market value $346,000

Assessment History for 134 South Main Street, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 South Main Street, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $346,000 $346,000 3.201 $11,075 +6.70%
2023 $346,000 $346,000 3 $10,380 +8.15%
2022 $346,000 $346,000 2.774 $9,598 +0.43%
2021 $346,000 $346,000 2.762 $9,557 +0.47%
2020 $346,000 $346,000 2.749 $9,512 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,174
Median age 43
Average household income $217,938
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 4,855
Owner occupied units 85.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $488,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 South Main Street, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 South Main Street, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 134 South Main Street, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 134 South Main Street, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
148 S Main St, Pennington 2,640
145 S Main St, Pennington 3,805 06/18/2010 $632,500
104-106 S Main St, Pennington 3,696 01/18/2018 $1
140 S Main St, Pennington 2,076 05/31/2017 $421,000
7 Laning Ave, Pennington 2,880 08/14/2015 $1
147 S Main St, Pennington 2,548
205 S Main St, Pennington 5,192 07/26/2019 $709,000
124 S Main St, Pennington 2,456 01/26/2018 $502,000
116-118 S Main St, Pennington 2,340 05/13/2019 $407,000