Mercer County  »  08534  »  E Delaware Ave  »  106 E Delaware Ave

106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 601
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Sale date 05/15/2007
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.404
Year built 1840
Units 5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington

• • Improvements for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington

When was 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 built?

106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1840.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2007 $900,000

Title Documents for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/15/2007 - D
06/12/2007 - R
05/15/2007 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2010 $910,700 $910,700 2.266 $20,636 +7.39%
2009 $910,700 $910,700 2.11 $19,216 +3.74%
2008 $910,700 $910,700 2.034 $18,524 -5.83%
2007 $1,008,700 $1,008,700 1.95 $19,670 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 East Delaware Avenue, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 310 0.48
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.51
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 0.82
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 0.82

Nearest middle schools

The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 0.32
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.51
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 1.02
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.78
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 3.16

Nearest high schools

The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 0.32
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.51