Mercer County  »  08534  »  Queens Ln  »  8 Queens Ln

8 Queens Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

8 Queens Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Queens Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Queens Lane, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 601
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington

Sale date 12/17/2019
Sale price $689,000
Current property tax $22,026

Lot & Building Information for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington

Building sqft 2,830
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.643
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington

• • Improvements for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Queens Lane, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534?

8 Queens Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Queens Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $677,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $22,411.

When was 8 Queens Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Queens Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 12/17/2019 for $689,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2019 $689,000
04/29/1992 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/17/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
04/29/1992 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,687
Current property tax $22,026
Market value $677,500

Assessment History for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $677,500 $677,500 3.201 $21,687 +6.70%
2023 $677,500 $677,500 3 $20,325 +8.15%
2022 $677,500 $677,500 2.774 $18,794 -8.86%
2021 $746,600 $746,600 2.762 $20,621 +0.47%
2020 $746,600 $746,600 2.749 $20,524 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Queens Lane, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 310 0.35
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.59
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 0.92
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 0.92

Nearest middle schools

The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 0.32
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.59
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 1.03
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.66
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 3.17

Nearest high schools

The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 0.32
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.59