Mercer County  »  08534  »  Sked St  »  329 Sked St

329 Sked Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

329 Sked Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Sked Street, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Sked Street, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 705
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Sked Street, Pennington

Sale date 08/26/2021
Sale price $899,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,869

Lot & Building Information for 329 Sked Street, Pennington

Building sqft 2,202
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.248
Year built 1955
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 329 Sked Street, Pennington

• • Improvements for 329 Sked Street, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Sked Street, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Sked Street, Pennington, NJ 08534?

329 Sked Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Sked Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $580,400, the tax amount paid for 329 Sked Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $19,199.

When was 329 Sked Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Sked Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 08/26/2021 for $899,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Sked Street, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Sked Street, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2021 $899,000
05/20/2016 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Sked Street, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 329 Sked Street, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/26/2021 - D
05/20/2016 - D
10/19/2016 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Sked Street, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Sked Street, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,579
Current property tax $18,869
Market value $580,400

Assessment History for 329 Sked Street, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Sked Street, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $580,400 $580,400 3.201 $18,579 +6.70%
2023 $580,400 $580,400 3 $17,412 +8.15%
2022 $580,400 $580,400 2.774 $16,100 +0.43%
2021 $580,400 $580,400 2.762 $16,031 +0.47%
2020 $580,400 $580,400 2.749 $15,955 +1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Sked Street, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Sked Street, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 310 0.21
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.83
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.16
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 1.18

Nearest middle schools

The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 0.52
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.83
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 0.96
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.16
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 3.24

Nearest high schools

The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 0.52
Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,079 0.80
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.83