Mercer County  »  08534  »  Voorhees Ave  »  128 Voorhees Ave

128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 706
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington

Sale date 06/30/2023
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,413

Lot & Building Information for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington

Building sqft 1,792
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.267
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington

• • Improvements for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534?

128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $459,000, the tax amount paid for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $15,183.

When was 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 06/30/2023 for $765,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2023 $765,000
04/27/2022 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/30/2023 - D
04/27/2022 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,184
Current property tax $15,413
Market value $459,000

Assessment History for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $459,000 $459,000 3.308 $15,184 +3.34%
2024 $459,000 $459,000 3.201 $14,693 +11.51%
2023 $439,200 $439,200 3 $13,176 +8.15%
2022 $439,200 $439,200 2.774 $12,183 +0.43%
2021 $439,200 $439,200 2.762 $12,131 +0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Voorhees Avenue, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 310 0.27
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.69
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 1.04
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 1.04

Nearest middle schools

The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 0.39
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.69
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 0.83
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.25
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 3.37

Nearest high schools

The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 0.39
Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,079 0.66