4 Maple Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
4 Maple Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Maple Lane, Pennington |
| Zip code | 08534 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Pennington Borough |
| Block | 1001 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/13/2007 |
| Sale price | $475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,104 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington
| Building sqft | 2,155 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Maple Lane, Pennington
4 Maple Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,155 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Maple Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $526,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $17,403.
When was 4 Maple Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Maple Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 11/13/2007 for $475,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2007 | $475,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,840 |
| Current property tax | $17,104 |
| Market value | $526,100 |
Assessment History for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $526,100 | $526,100 | 3.201 | $16,840 | +6.70% |
| 2023 | $526,100 | $526,100 | 3 | $15,783 | +8.15% |
| 2022 | $526,100 | $526,100 | 2.774 | $14,594 | +0.43% |
| 2021 | $526,100 | $526,100 | 2.762 | $14,531 | +0.47% |
| 2020 | $526,100 | $526,100 | 2.749 | $14,462 | +1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-5 | 310 | 0.28 |
| Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-5 | 310 | 0.28 |
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 1.07 |
| The Laurel School of Princeton | NR | Private | 2-9 | 42 | 1.38 |
| Pennington Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 107 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Pennington School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 534 | 0.75 |
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 1.07 |
| Timberlane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 780 | 1.36 |
| The Laurel School of Princeton | NR | Private | 2-9 | 42 | 1.38 |
| Princeton Child Development Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 3.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Pennington School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 534 | 0.75 |
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 1.07 |
| Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,079 | 1.18 |
| Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 109 | 2.43 |
| Mercer County Technical School Stem Academy | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 119 | 2.43 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington
Here are the neighbors for 4 Maple Lane, Pennington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,434 | 06/08/1994 | $357,000 |
| 34 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,482 | 12/08/2017 | $634,250 |
| 17 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,404 | ||
| 25 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,660 | 09/16/2018 | $1 |
| 20 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,614 | 07/06/2023 | $825,000 |
| 22 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,324 | 11/05/2024 | $980,000 |
| 32 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,416 | 08/04/2023 | $825,000 |
| 19 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,323 | 06/27/2014 | $630,000 |
| 29 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,438 | 11/11/2004 | $595,000 |
| 26 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,702 | 08/19/2016 | $659,000 |
| 28 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,543 | 06/28/1996 | $1 |
| 30 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,617 | 10/30/2003 | $1 |
| 23 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,438 | 05/19/2021 | $740,000 |
| 11 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,228 | 07/03/2020 | $560,000 |
| 13 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,960 | ||
| 15 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,353 | 10/08/1998 | $428,000 |
| 21 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,434 | 07/27/2007 | $1 |
| 421 S Main St, Pennington | 2,295 | 07/13/2020 | $520,000 |
| 27 Baldwin St, Pennington | 2,329 | 04/28/2000 | $415,000 |
| 423 S Main St, Pennington | 1,982 | 03/22/2019 | $470,000 |