Mercer County  »  08608  »  E State St  »  431-433 E State St

431-433 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

431-433 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 431-433 East State Street, Trenton
Zip code 08608
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 701
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton

Sale date 12/31/2011
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,496

Lot & Building Information for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.22

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 431-433 East State Street, Trenton

What is the market value of 431-433 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608?

The current market value is $163,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2011 $1
06/30/2009 $1
12/30/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/31/2011 - D
06/30/2009 - D
12/30/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,496
Market value $163,700

Assessment History for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $163,700 $163,700 5.801 $9,496 +4.20%
2023 $163,700 $163,700 5.567 $9,113 +2.00%
2022 $163,700 $163,700 5.458 $8,935 -1.71%
2021 $163,700 $163,700 5.553 $9,090 +0.33%
2020 $163,700 $163,700 5.535 $9,061 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 431-433 East State Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther King Jr E.S. NR Public K-5 757 0.26
Grant Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 542 0.26
Robbins Elementary School 1 Public K-3 413 0.45
Luis Munoz-Rivera Elementary School NR Public K-3 366 0.49
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy 1 Public 9 796 0.32
Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School NR Public 6-8 500 0.47
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.51
Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School 2 Public 7-8 568 0.74
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.75

Nearest high schools