Mercer County  »  08618  »  Perry St  »  573 Perry St

573 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

573 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

573 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 573 Perry Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 1001
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 573 Perry Street, Trenton

Sale date 12/03/1993
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 573 Perry Street, Trenton

Building sqft 5,472
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.108 i
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 573 Perry Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 573 Perry Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 573 Perry Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 573 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

573 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 5,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 573 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $524,400, the tax amount paid for 573 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $18,291.

When was 573 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

573 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 12/03/1993 for $35,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 573 Perry Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 573 Perry Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/1993 $35,000

Title Documents for 573 Perry Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/03/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 573 Perry Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 573 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,420
Current property tax $0
Market value $524,400

Assessment History for 573 Perry Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 573 Perry Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $524,400 $524,400 5.801 $30,420 +4.20%
2023 $524,400 $524,400 5.567 $29,193 +2.00%
2022 $524,400 $524,400 5.458 $28,622 -1.71%
2021 $524,400 $524,400 5.553 $29,120 +0.33%
2020 $524,400 $524,400 5.535 $29,026 +1.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,162
Median age 33
Average household income $71,388
Family households 55.4%
Occupied housing units 13,640
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $201,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 573 Perry Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 573 Perry Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 573 Perry Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 573 Perry Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Ogden St, Trenton 12/10/2019 $15,000
571 Perry St, Trenton 08/17/2022 $32,500
555 Perry St, Trenton 09/24/2003
34 Ogden St, Trenton 12/10/2019 $15,000
81 Southard St, Trenton 12/10/2019 $15,000
59 Southard St, Trenton 2,703 05/21/2008 $122,500
559 Perry St, Trenton 09/24/2003
36 Ogden St, Trenton 12/10/2019 $15,000
159 N Clinton Ave, Trenton 79,702
551 Perry St, Trenton 05/04/1994