Mercer County  »  08609  »  E State St  »  576 E State St

576 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

576 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 576 East State Street, Trenton
Zip code 08609
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 1301
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 576 East State Street, Trenton

Sale date 07/12/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $139,224

Lot & Building Information for 576 East State Street, Trenton

Building sqft 80,000
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 576 East State Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 576 East State Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 576 East State Street, Trenton

How many square feet does 576 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 576 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 has a total of 80,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 576 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609?

576 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,400,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 576 East State Street, Trenton

576 East State Street
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 04/29/2025
Last updated 07/01/2025
Lot size 0.75 Acre

AA

 

80,000 SF 7-Story Industrial Building on .75 Acres for Sale; Redevelopment Project

6 stories above ground, finished basement

11,500 SF/Floor, 1 Bathroom on each

near to Trenton Transit Center

Property falls into 500 years flood prediction area

 

View Listing

Brokers

Gerard Fennelly
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 576 East State Street
576 East State Street
576 East State Street, Trenton
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $5,100,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 576 East State Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 576 East State Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2023 $1
01/06/1987 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 576 East State Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 576 East State Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/12/2023 - D
01/06/1987 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 576 East State Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 576 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $139,224
Market value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 576 East State Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 576 East State Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 5.801 $139,224 +4.20%
2023 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 5.567 $133,608 +2.00%
2022 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 5.458 $130,992 -1.71%
2021 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 5.553 $133,272 +0.33%
2020 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 5.535 $132,840 +1.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,000
Median age 35
Average household income $116,418
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 4,486
Owner occupied units 30.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $77,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 576 East State Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 576 East State Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 576 East State Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 576 East State Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
501-507 Perry St, Trenton 10,800 07/24/2012 $1
65 Carroll St, Trenton 1,946 11/07/2019 $75,500
560 E State St, Trenton 03/20/1985 $20,000
570 E State St, Trenton 09/17/1997
564 E State St, Trenton 05/10/1977
57 Carroll St, Trenton 2,012 08/06/2013 $30,000
63 Carroll St, Trenton 02/05/1997 $500
556 E State St, Trenton 09/18/1995 $1
98 Carroll St, Trenton 14,328
59 Carroll St, Trenton 1,880 02/11/2021 $41,000