7 Seward Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information
7 Seward Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08609 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 1603 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 12/14/2018 |
| Sale price | $60,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,523 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,120 |
| Building class | Garage-Service/Gas (210) |
| Acreage | 0.027 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton
This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 has a total of 1,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609?7 Seward Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $101,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $3,523 |
| Market value | $101,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101,000 | $101,000 | 3.488 | $3,523 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $101,000 | $101,000 | 5.801 | $5,859 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $101,000 | $101,000 | 5.567 | $5,623 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $101,000 | $101,000 | 5.458 | $5,513 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $101,000 | $101,000 | 5.553 | $5,609 | +0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,938 |
| Median age | 33.4 |
| Average household income | $122,026 |
| Family households | 67.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,880 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $208,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $92,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 7 Seward Avenue, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 Grant Ave, Trenton | 1,280 | 03/13/2023 | |
| 39 1/2 Sheridan Ave, Trenton | 11/14/2017 | $700 | |
| 35 Sheridan Ave, Trenton | 11/01/2018 | ||
| 47 Sheridan Ave, Trenton | 1,344 | 01/15/2005 | $21,000 |
| 52 Lincoln Ave, Trenton | 1,280 | 08/11/2015 | $16,000 |
| 48 Lincoln Ave, Trenton | 1,344 | 01/30/2019 | $30,000 |