Mercer County  »  322 N Clinton Ave

322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 1803
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 10/25/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,725

Lot & Building Information for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 3,218
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.133
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton

How many square feet does 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 3,218 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638?

322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $106,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2021 $1
05/13/2014 $1
08/08/1979 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/25/2021 - D
05/13/2014 - D
08/08/1979 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,725
Market value $106,800

Assessment History for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $106,800 $106,800 3.488 $3,725 -39.87%
2024 $106,800 $106,800 5.801 $6,195 +4.20%
2023 $106,800 $106,800 5.567 $5,946 +2.00%
2022 $106,800 $106,800 5.458 $5,829 -1.71%
2021 $106,800 $106,800 5.553 $5,931 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,816
Median age 35.9
Average household income $84,869
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 9,045
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 322 North Clinton Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
340 N Clinton Ave, Trenton 1,188 05/02/2002 $57,500
350 N Clinton Ave, Trenton 2,166 03/04/2021 $960,000
18 Tyrell Ave, Trenton 1,176 04/29/2002 $1
352 N Clinton Ave, Trenton 1,660 03/04/2021 $960,000
330 Rear N Clinton Ave, Trenton 08/28/2018 $200
22 Tyrell Ave, Trenton 1,418 09/26/2017 $1