Mercer County  »  08608  »  W State St  »  101 W State St

101 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 West State Street, Trenton
Zip code 08608
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 1901
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 West State Street, Trenton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 101 West State Street, Trenton

Building sqft 29,584
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 West State Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 101 West State Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 West State Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608?

101 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 was built in 1972 and has a total of 29,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,936,600, the tax amount paid for 101 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 is $207,068.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 West State Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 West State Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 West State Street, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 101 West State Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 101 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $207,069
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,936,600

Assessment History for 101 West State Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 West State Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,936,600 $5,936,600 3.488 $207,069 -39.87%
2024 $5,936,600 $5,936,600 5.801 $344,382 +4.20%
2023 $5,936,600 $5,936,600 5.567 $330,491 +2.00%
2022 $5,936,600 $5,936,600 5.458 $324,020 -1.71%
2021 $5,936,600 $5,936,600 5.553 $329,659 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 West State Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 West State Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

International Academy Of Trenton Charter School NR Charter K-5 692 0.10
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.13
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.13
Luis Munoz-Rivera Elementary School NR Public K-3 366 0.52
Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.53

Nearest middle schools

The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.13
Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School NR Public 6-8 500 0.52
Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.53
Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy 1 Public 9 796 0.63
Magic Cottage NR Private 0 0.93

Nearest high schools

The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.13