Mercer County  »  08618  »  W State St  »  342 W State St

342 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

342 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 342 West State Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 2304
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 342 West State Street, Trenton

Sale date 11/29/2001
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,236

Lot & Building Information for 342 West State Street, Trenton

Building sqft 2,292
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.044
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 342 West State Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 342 West State Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 342 West State Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 342 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 342 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 2,292 square feet and a current price per square foot of $47.

What is the year built & the current market value of 342 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

342 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $107,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 342 West State Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 342 West State Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2001 $110,000

Title Documents for 342 West State Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/29/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 342 West State Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 342 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,236
Market value $107,500

Assessment History for 342 West State Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 342 West State Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $107,500 $107,500 5.801 $6,236 +4.20%
2023 $107,500 $107,500 5.567 $5,985 +2.00%
2022 $107,500 $107,500 5.458 $5,867 -1.71%
2021 $107,500 $107,500 5.553 $5,969 +0.33%
2020 $107,500 $107,500 5.535 $5,950 +1.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,162
Median age 33
Average household income $71,388
Family households 55.4%
Occupied housing units 13,640
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $201,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 342 West State Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 342 West State Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 342 West State Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 342 West State Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
328-330 W State St, Trenton 3,192 01/12/2023 $299,000
332 W State St, Trenton 2,595 04/06/2021 $155,000
322 W State St, Trenton 2,824 09/30/2015 $1
344 W State St, Trenton 2,016 07/03/2001 $87,500
348 W State St, Trenton 2,208 06/01/2023 $135,000
19 Aft Calhoun St, Trenton
301 W State St, Trenton 10/31/2014 $1
338 W State St, Trenton 1,555 09/20/2023 $10