Mercer County  »  08618  »  W State St  »  383 W State St

383 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

383 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 383 West State Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 2401
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 383 West State Street, Trenton

Sale date 02/26/1997
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 383 West State Street, Trenton

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.923
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 383 West State Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 383 West State Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 383 West State Street, Trenton

What is the assessed value of 383 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,207,700, the tax amount paid for 383 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $42,124.

When was 383 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

383 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 02/26/1997 for $825,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 383 West State Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383 West State Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/1997 $825,000

Title Documents for 383 West State Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/26/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 383 West State Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 383 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,059
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,207,700

Assessment History for 383 West State Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383 West State Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,207,700 $1,207,700 5.801 $70,059 +4.20%
2023 $1,207,700 $1,207,700 5.567 $67,233 +2.00%
2022 $1,207,700 $1,207,700 5.458 $65,916 -1.71%
2021 $1,207,700 $1,207,700 5.553 $67,064 +0.33%
2020 $1,207,700 $1,207,700 5.535 $66,846 +1.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,162
Median age 33
Average household income $71,388
Family households 55.4%
Occupied housing units 13,640
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $201,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383 West State Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383 West State Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 383 West State Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 383 West State Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Prospect St, Trenton 2,150 08/05/2013 $1
328-330 W State St, Trenton 3,192 01/12/2023 $299,000
379 W State St, Trenton 3,427 03/11/2014 $130,000
301 W State St, Trenton 10/31/2014 $1
19 Aft Calhoun St, Trenton
36 Prospect St, Trenton 1,524 04/25/2016 $22,000
48 Prospect St, Trenton 1,947 06/29/2018 $1
38 Prospect St, Trenton 06/16/2010
40 Prospect St, Trenton 1,742 08/27/2020 $39,000