Mercer County  »  08618  »  W State St  »  602 W State St

602 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

602 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 602 West State Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 2604
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 602 West State Street, Trenton

Sale date 04/10/2018
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,981

Lot & Building Information for 602 West State Street, Trenton

Building sqft 6,390
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.096
Year built 1950
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 602 West State Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 602 West State Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 602 West State Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 602 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 602 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 6,390 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7.

What is the year built & the current market value of 602 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

602 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $142,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 602 West State Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 602 West State Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2018 $50,000
02/16/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 602 West State Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 602 West State Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/10/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
02/16/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 602 West State Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 602 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,981
Market value $142,800

Assessment History for 602 West State Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 602 West State Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,800 $142,800 3.488 $4,981 -39.87%
2024 $142,800 $142,800 5.801 $8,284 +4.20%
2023 $142,800 $142,800 5.567 $7,950 +2.00%
2022 $142,800 $142,800 5.458 $7,794 -1.71%
2021 $142,800 $142,800 5.553 $7,930 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 602 West State Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 602 West State Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 602 West State Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 602 West State Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
622 W State St, Trenton 2,191 04/20/2021 $110,000
22 N Hermitage Ave, Trenton 1,456 06/28/1985 $18,900
44 N Hermitage Ave, Trenton 3,280 06/28/2022 $160,000
45 Boudinot St, Trenton 1,140
604 W State St, Trenton 2,822 05/22/2023 $300,000
46-48 N Hermitage Ave, Trenton
49 Boudinot St, Trenton 1,382 03/30/2018 $32,000
35 Boudinot St, Trenton 1,527 10/31/2003 $1