Mercer County  »  08618  »  Murray St  »  112 Murray St

112 Murray Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

112 Murray Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Murray Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Murray Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 2701
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Murray Street, Trenton

Sale date 12/22/2021
Sale price $1,967,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,589

Lot & Building Information for 112 Murray Street, Trenton

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Murray Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 112 Murray Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Murray Street, Trenton

What is the market value of 112 Murray Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

The current market value is $79,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Murray Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Murray Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2021 $1,967,000
08/10/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Murray Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 112 Murray Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/22/2021 - D
08/10/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Murray Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Murray Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,589
Market value $79,100

Assessment History for 112 Murray Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Murray Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $79,100 $79,100 5.801 $4,589 +4.20%
2023 $79,100 $79,100 5.567 $4,403 +2.00%
2022 $79,100 $79,100 5.458 $4,317 -1.71%
2021 $79,100 $79,100 5.553 $4,392 +0.33%
2020 $79,100 $79,100 5.535 $4,378 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Murray Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Murray Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cadwalader Elementary School NR Public K-3 163 0.09
Gregory Elementary School 2 Public K-3 269 0.20
Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.45
Monument Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 460 0.62
Stokes Elementary School NR Public K-3 306 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.45
Daylight Twilight High School 1 Public 7-12 479 0.68
Holland Middle School 2 Public 7-8 513 0.68
Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.87
Morrisville Presbyterian Church Weekday Nur School NR Private 0 0.96

Nearest high schools

Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.45