Mercer County  »  08608  »  W State St  »  180 W State St

180 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 West State Street, Trenton
Zip code 08608
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 3604
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 West State Street, Trenton

Property tax $365,828

Lot & Building Information for 180 West State Street, Trenton

Building sqft 26,166
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.806
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 180 West State Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 180 West State Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 West State Street, Trenton

How many square feet does 180 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 180 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 has a total of 26,166 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608?

180 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,306,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 West State Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 West State Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 West State Street, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 180 West State Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 180 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $365,828
Market value $6,306,300

Assessment History for 180 West State Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 West State Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,806,800 $6,806,800 5.801 $394,862 +4.20%
2023 $6,806,800 $6,806,800 5.567 $378,935 +2.00%
2022 $6,806,800 $6,806,800 5.458 $371,515 -1.71%
2021 $6,806,800 $6,806,800 5.553 $377,982 +0.33%
2020 $6,806,800 $6,806,800 5.535 $376,756 -20.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,118
Median age 31
Average household income $48,732
Family households 39.3%
Occupied housing units 560
Owner occupied units 9.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 West State Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 West State Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 West State Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 180 West State Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
172 W State St, Trenton 8,822 01/17/2018 $750,000
168 W State St, Trenton 5,262
209 W Hanover St, Trenton 2,140 04/04/2019 $116,500
173 W Hanover St, Trenton 1,692 06/18/1984 $531,000
181 W Hanover St, Trenton 1,208 02/20/2008 $1
207 W Hanover St, Trenton 2,028 08/05/2016 $33,501
203 W Hanover St, Trenton 1,860 01/26/2016 $10
192 W State St, Trenton 6,458 06/02/2004 $1
176 W State St, Trenton 08/13/2015 $50,000