Mercer County  »  08618  »  N Willow St  »  276-280 N Willow St

276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 3901
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton

Sale date 08/10/2006
Sale price $20,000
Arm's length
Property tax $377

Lot & Building Information for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.136

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton

What is the market value of 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

The current market value is $10,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2006 $20,000
05/26/1983 $3,940
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/10/2006 - D
08/10/2006 - R
05/26/1983 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $377
Market value $10,800

Assessment History for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,800 $10,800 3.488 $377 -39.87%
2024 $10,800 $10,800 5.801 $627 +4.20%
2023 $10,800 $10,800 5.567 $601 +2.00%
2022 $10,800 $10,800 5.458 $589 -1.71%
2021 $10,800 $10,800 5.553 $600 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276-280 North Willow Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monument Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 460 0.16
Luis Munoz-Rivera Elementary School NR Public K-3 366 0.26
International Academy Of Trenton Charter School NR Charter K-5 692 0.34
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.39
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School NR Public 6-8 500 0.28
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.39
Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy 1 Public 9 796 0.48
Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.56
Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School 2 Public 7-8 568 0.59

Nearest high schools