Mercer County  »  08618  »  Reservoir St  »  377 Reservoir St

377 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 4402
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Sale date 09/16/1983
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,656

Lot & Building Information for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Building sqft 20,210
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.13
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 20,210 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6.

What is the year built & the current market value of 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

377 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $391,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/1983 $125,000

Title Documents for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/16/1983 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,656
Market value $391,500

Assessment History for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $391,500 $391,500 3.488 $13,656 -39.87%
2024 $391,500 $391,500 5.801 $22,711 +4.20%
2023 $391,500 $391,500 5.567 $21,795 +2.00%
2022 $391,500 $391,500 5.458 $21,368 -1.71%
2021 $391,500 $391,500 5.553 $21,740 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 377 Reservoir Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
284 Rutherford Ave, Trenton 989 09/18/2020
123-125 Frazier St, Trenton 1,872 04/20/1987 $7,200
439 Calhoun St, Trenton 09/16/1983 $125,000
300-310 Prospect St, Trenton 03/30/2015
127 Frazier St, Trenton 1,904 03/17/1998 $1
300 Rear Prospect St, Trenton 03/30/2015
282 Rutherford Ave, Trenton 1,213 10/15/2020 $1
131 Frazier St, Trenton 09/26/2016
278 Rutherford Ave, Trenton 1,484 05/18/2023 $56,000