Mercer County  »  08618  »  Bellevue Ave  »  324 Bellevue Ave

324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 4601
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 08/04/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,073

Lot & Building Information for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 5,324
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

How many square feet does 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 5,324 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $374,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2023 $1

Title Documents for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/04/2023 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,073
Market value $374,800

Assessment History for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,800 $374,800 3.488 $13,073 -39.87%
2024 $374,800 $374,800 5.801 $21,742 +4.20%
2023 $374,800 $374,800 5.567 $20,865 +2.00%
2022 $374,800 $374,800 5.458 $20,457 -1.71%
2021 $374,800 $374,800 5.553 $20,813 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 324 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Bellevue Ave, Trenton 2,983 07/10/2006 $10
328 Bellevue Ave, Trenton 19,176 10/09/2024 $2,884,000
140 Prospect St, Trenton 1,514 12/05/2023 $70,000
322 Bellevue Ave, Trenton 1,666 06/10/2002
142 Prospect St, Trenton 1,496
316 Bellevue Ave, Trenton 01/24/2020
312 Bellevue Ave, Trenton 2,957 11/07/2018 $44,000
144 Prospect St, Trenton 1,496 06/26/2017 $50,000
337 Rutherford Ave, Trenton 03/28/2018 $1