Mercer County  »  08618  »  Bellevue Ave  »  331 Bellevue Ave

331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 4602
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 08/26/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 5,886
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 5,886 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $529,800, the tax amount paid for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $18,479.

When was 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 08/26/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2009 $1
07/09/2004 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/26/2009 - D
07/09/2004 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,479
Current property tax $0
Market value $529,800

Assessment History for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $529,800 $529,800 3.488 $18,479 -39.87%
2024 $529,800 $529,800 5.801 $30,734 +4.20%
2023 $529,800 $529,800 5.567 $29,494 +2.00%
2022 $529,800 $529,800 5.458 $28,916 -1.71%
2021 $529,800 $529,800 5.553 $29,420 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 331 Bellevue Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
319 Bellevue Ave, Trenton 1,742 12/01/1983 $12,000
317 Bellevue Ave, Trenton 1,693 05/21/2012 $1
311 Bellevue Ave, Trenton 2,921 08/13/2004 $130,000
62 Prospect St, Trenton 2,126 08/05/1997 $1
327 Rear Bellevue Ave, Trenton
293 Rutherford Ave, Trenton 4,455 02/24/2005 $26,100
68 Prospect St, Trenton 1,979 05/30/1995 $20,000
329 Bellevue Ave, Trenton 01/08/1981 $500
323 Bellevue Ave, Trenton 03/01/1976 $4,000