Mercer County  »  08618  »  Rutherford Ave  »  460 Rutherford Ave

460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 4904
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 01/22/2004
Sale price $12,900
Arm's length
Property tax $574

Lot & Building Information for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.164

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton

What is the market value of 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

The current market value is $9,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2004 $12,900

Title Documents for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/22/2004 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $574
Market value $9,900

Assessment History for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,900 $9,900 5.801 $574 +4.20%
2023 $9,900 $9,900 5.567 $551 +2.00%
2022 $9,900 $9,900 5.458 $540 -1.71%
2021 $9,900 $9,900 5.553 $550 +0.33%
2020 $9,900 $9,900 5.535 $548 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Rutherford Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gregory Elementary School 2 Public K-3 269 0.06
Cadwalader Elementary School NR Public K-3 163 0.28
Monument Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 460 0.46
Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.51
Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.51
Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.65
Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School NR Public 6-8 500 0.85
Holland Middle School 2 Public 7-8 513 0.87
Daylight Twilight High School 1 Public 7-12 479 0.87

Nearest high schools

Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.51