119 Exton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
119 Exton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 5001 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 11/08/1995 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 808 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.029 |
| Year built | 1887 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton
119 Exton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1887 and has a total of 808 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $23,400, the tax amount paid for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $816.
When was 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold?119 Exton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 01/24/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/1995 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,357 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $23,400 |
Assessment History for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,400 | $23,400 | 5.801 | $1,357 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $23,400 | $23,400 | 5.567 | $1,303 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $23,400 | $23,400 | 5.458 | $1,277 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $23,400 | $23,400 | 5.553 | $1,299 | +0.33% |
| 2020 | $23,400 | $23,400 | 5.535 | $1,295 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Exton Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 269 | 0.11 |
| Cadwalader Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 163 | 0.37 |
| Stokes Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 306 | 0.59 |
| Monument Elementary School | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 460 | 0.59 |
| Parkway Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 366 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 1,044 | 0.66 |
| Perkins Christian Institute | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.67 |
| Holland Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 513 | 0.82 |