2 Barbara Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
2 Barbara Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Barbara Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 6607 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 03/24/1999 |
| Sale price | $59,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,134 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,664 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.053 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Barbara Street, Trenton
2 Barbara Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Barbara Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $88,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $3,086.
When was 2 Barbara Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Barbara Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 03/24/1999 for $59,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/1999 | $59,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,134 |
| Market value | $88,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $88,500 | $88,500 | 5.801 | $5,134 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $88,500 | $88,500 | 5.567 | $4,927 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $88,500 | $88,500 | 5.458 | $4,830 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $88,500 | $88,500 | 5.553 | $4,914 | +0.33% |
| 2020 | $88,500 | $88,500 | 5.535 | $4,898 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Barbara Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monument Elementary School | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 460 | 0.18 |
| Luis Munoz-Rivera Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 366 | 0.20 |
| Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 41 | 0.38 |
| International Academy Of Trenton Charter School | NR | Charter | K-5 | 692 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 500 | 0.22 |
| Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy | 1 | Public | 9 | 796 | 0.42 |
| Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 568 | 0.47 |