Mercer County  »  08618  »  Humboldt St  »  191 Humboldt St

191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 6705
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton

Sale date 05/11/2015
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,250
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.074
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,800, the tax amount paid for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $3,585.

When was 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 05/11/2015 for $55,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2015 $55,000

Title Documents for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/11/2015 - D
06/08/2015 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,586
Current property tax $0
Market value $102,800

Assessment History for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,800 $102,800 3.488 $3,586 -39.87%
2024 $102,800 $102,800 5.801 $5,963 +4.20%
2023 $102,800 $102,800 5.567 $5,723 +2.00%
2022 $102,800 $102,800 5.458 $5,611 -1.71%
2021 $102,800 $102,800 5.553 $5,708 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 191 Humboldt Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
206 Pennington Ave, Trenton 3,840 11/18/2009 $48,000
201 Reservoir St, Trenton 1,791 06/17/2021 $42,000
205 Reservoir St, Trenton 1,204 11/21/2000 $19,000
519 N Willow St, Trenton 1,080 06/01/1982 $1
197 Humboldt St, Trenton 1,226 01/04/2021 $49,000
101 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 3,165
113 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 02/10/2020
115 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 1,338 04/07/2011 $19,700