Mercer County  »  08618  »  Calhoun St  »  746 Calhoun St

746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 6809
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton

Sale date 08/30/2022
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,281

Lot & Building Information for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Garage-Storage (220)
Acreage 1.132
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,900, the tax amount paid for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $10,390.

When was 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 08/30/2022 for $775,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2022 $775,000
06/11/2018 $1
08/21/2015 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/30/2022 - D
06/11/2018 - D
08/21/2015 - D
09/02/2015 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,281
Market value $297,900

Assessment History for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $297,900 $297,900 5.801 $17,281 +4.20%
2023 $297,900 $297,900 5.567 $16,584 +2.00%
2022 $297,900 $297,900 5.458 $16,259 -1.71%
2021 $297,900 $297,900 5.553 $16,542 +0.33%
2020 $297,900 $297,900 5.535 $16,489 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 746 Calhoun Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.26
Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.26
Monument Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 460 0.26
Luis Munoz-Rivera Elementary School NR Public K-3 366 0.40
Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy NR Private PK, K-6 41 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.26
Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School 2 Public 7-8 568 0.40
Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School NR Public 6-8 500 0.41
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 0.51
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 0.54

Nearest high schools

Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 0.51