Mercer County  »  08618  »  Ingham Ave  »  541 Ingham Ave

541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 6905
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 08/08/2001
Sale price $610,201
Arm's length
Property tax $59,470

Lot & Building Information for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 77,604
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 77,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7.

What is the year built & the current market value of 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,705,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2001 $610,201

Title Documents for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/08/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,470
Market value $1,705,000

Assessment History for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,705,000 $1,705,000 3.488 $59,470 -39.87%
2024 $1,705,000 $1,705,000 5.801 $98,907 +4.20%
2023 $1,705,000 $1,705,000 5.567 $94,917 +2.00%
2022 $1,705,000 $1,705,000 5.458 $93,059 -1.71%
2021 $1,705,000 $1,705,000 5.553 $94,679 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 541 Ingham Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
523 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 2,224 06/15/2015 $1
521 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 2,064 06/28/1986
513 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 1,284 07/23/1999 $1
7 Chelten Way, Trenton 36,872 03/13/1998
344 Pennington Ave, Trenton 1,434 06/23/2017 $80,000
324-332 Pennington Ave, Trenton 50,055 03/12/2008 $1,750,000
519 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 1,284 07/24/2023 $1
511 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 1,940 07/19/2023 $10,000
507 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 1,284 01/20/2020 $83,000