Mercer County  »  08618  »  Reservoir St  »  210 Reservoir St

210 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 6905
Lot 52

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Sale date 03/12/2008
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,793

Lot & Building Information for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Building sqft 37,783
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 37,783 square feet and a current price per square foot of $46.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

210 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $997,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2008 $1,750,000
12/21/1999 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/12/2008 - D
12/21/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,793
Market value $997,500

Assessment History for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $997,500 $997,500 3.488 $34,793 -39.87%
2024 $997,500 $997,500 5.801 $57,865 +4.20%
2023 $997,500 $997,500 5.567 $55,531 +2.00%
2022 $997,500 $997,500 5.458 $54,444 -1.71%
2021 $997,500 $997,500 5.553 $55,391 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 210 Reservoir Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 1,092 09/11/1989 $1
567 Roosevelt St, Trenton 1,376 07/12/2019 $130,000
573 Roosevelt St, Trenton 1,642 07/17/2023 $170,000
501 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 10/26/2017
503 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 1,344 11/09/2022 $110,000
200 Reservoir St, Trenton 10/09/2014 $5,800
47 W Ingham Ave, Trenton 03/21/2019
745 Calhoun St, Trenton 01/31/1976
215 Wayne Ave, Trenton 1,650 10/21/2022 $125,000