Mercer County  »  08618  »  Wayne Ave  »  29 Wayne Ave

29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 7008
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 11/16/2006
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.04
Year built 1911

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton

When was 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 built?

29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1911.

What is the assessed value of 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,200, the tax amount paid for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $251.

When was 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 11/16/2006 for $65,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2006 $65,000

Title Documents for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/16/2006 - D
02/21/1973 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $251
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,200

Assessment History for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,200 $7,200 3.488 $251 -39.87%
2024 $7,200 $7,200 5.801 $418 +4.20%
2023 $7,200 $7,200 5.567 $401 +2.00%
2022 $7,200 $7,200 5.458 $393 -1.71%
2021 $7,200 $7,200 5.553 $400 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 29 Wayne Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Wayne Ave, Trenton 1,288 11/04/2010
41 Wayne Ave, Trenton 1,278 11/19/2008 $58,000
615 MRTN King JR Blvd, Trenton 3,200 09/06/2024 $90,000
611 MRTN King JR Blvd, Trenton 1,080 03/12/2019 $15,000
605-607 MRTN King JR Blvd, Trenton 4,224 02/19/1988 $151,000
47 Wayne Ave, Trenton 1,278 12/21/1993 $39,000
49 Wayne Ave, Trenton 1,383 06/28/2004 $1
27 Wayne Ave, Trenton 09/09/2006 $60,000