Mercer County  »  08618  »  Perry St  »  526 Perry St

526 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

526 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

526 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 526 Perry Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 7402
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 526 Perry Street, Trenton

Sale date 08/16/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $4,246

Lot & Building Information for 526 Perry Street, Trenton

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 526 Perry Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 526 Perry Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 526 Perry Street, Trenton

What is the market value of 526 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

The current market value is $73,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 526 Perry Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 526 Perry Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2020 $1
12/29/1988 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 526 Perry Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 526 Perry Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/16/2020 - D
12/29/1988 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 526 Perry Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 526 Perry Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,246
Market value $73,200

Assessment History for 526 Perry Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 526 Perry Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $73,200 $73,200 5.801 $4,246 +4.20%
2023 $73,200 $73,200 5.567 $4,075 +2.00%
2022 $73,200 $73,200 5.458 $3,995 -1.71%
2021 $73,200 $73,200 5.553 $4,065 +0.33%
2020 $73,200 $73,200 5.535 $4,052 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 526 Perry Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 526 Perry Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther King Jr E.S. NR Public K-5 757 0.15
Grant Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 542 0.15
Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy NR Private PK, K-6 41 0.27
Luis Munoz-Rivera Elementary School NR Public K-3 366 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy 1 Public 9 796 0.07
Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School NR Public 6-8 500 0.27
Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School 2 Public 7-8 568 0.43
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.57
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 0.65

Nearest high schools