Mercer County  »  08618  »  Brunswick Ave  »  304 Brunswick Ave

304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 8201
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 07/27/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $286

Lot & Building Information for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.078
Year built 1862

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the current market value of 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1862 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2016 $1
04/17/2012 $100
08/15/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/27/2016 - D
04/17/2012 - D
08/15/2007 - D
10/05/2006 - D
01/24/2007 - R
01/15/1987 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $286
Market value $8,200

Assessment History for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,200 $8,200 3.488 $286 -39.87%
2024 $8,200 $8,200 5.801 $476 +4.20%
2023 $8,200 $8,200 5.567 $456 +2.00%
2022 $8,200 $8,200 5.458 $448 -1.71%
2021 $8,200 $8,200 5.553 $455 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Brunswick Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy NR Private PK, K-6 41 0.14
Luis Munoz-Rivera Elementary School NR Public K-3 366 0.15
Monument Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 460 0.41
Grant Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 542 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School NR Public 6-8 500 0.15
Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy 1 Public 9 796 0.25
Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School 2 Public 7-8 568 0.26
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 0.49
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51

Nearest high schools