Mercer County  »  08618  »  Bond St  »  11 Bond St

11 Bond Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

11 Bond Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Bond Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Bond Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 8403
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Bond Street, Trenton

Sale date 02/11/2016
Sale price $16,000
Property tax $2,396

Lot & Building Information for 11 Bond Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,384
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.042
Year built 1897
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Bond Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 11 Bond Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Bond Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Bond Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

11 Bond Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1897 and has a total of 1,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Bond Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Bond Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $1,440.

When was 11 Bond Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Bond Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 02/11/2016 for $16,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Bond Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Bond Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2016 $16,000
05/26/2006 $45,000
09/26/2005 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Bond Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Bond Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/11/2016 - D
03/09/2016 - R
05/26/2006 - D
06/19/2006 - R
09/26/2005 - D
10/11/2005 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Bond Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Bond Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,396
Market value $41,300

Assessment History for 11 Bond Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Bond Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $41,300 $41,300 5.801 $2,396 +4.20%
2023 $41,300 $41,300 5.567 $2,299 +2.00%
2022 $41,300 $41,300 5.458 $2,254 -1.71%
2021 $41,300 $41,300 5.553 $2,293 +0.33%
2020 $41,300 $41,300 5.535 $2,286 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Bond Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Bond Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy NR Private PK, K-6 41 0.22
Luis Munoz-Rivera Elementary School NR Public K-3 366 0.26
Monument Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 460 0.35
Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School 2 Public 7-8 568 0.24
Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School NR Public 6-8 500 0.26
Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.38
Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy 1 Public 9 796 0.39
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 0.43

Nearest high schools