Mercer County  »  08618  »  Trent St  »  33 Trent St

33 Trent Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

33 Trent Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Trent Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Trent Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 8603
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Trent Street, Trenton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 33 Trent Street, Trenton

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Trent Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 33 Trent Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Trent Street, Trenton

What is the assessed value of 33 Trent Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,100, the tax amount paid for 33 Trent Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $282.

When was 33 Trent Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold?

33 Trent Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 01/10/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Trent Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Trent Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Trent Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/10/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Trent Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Trent Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $283
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,100

Assessment History for 33 Trent Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Trent Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,100 $8,100 3.488 $283 -39.87%
2024 $8,100 $8,100 5.801 $470 +4.20%
2023 $8,100 $8,100 5.567 $451 +2.00%
2022 $8,100 $8,100 5.458 $442 -1.71%
2021 $8,100 $8,100 5.553 $450 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Trent Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Trent Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.24
Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.24
Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy NR Private PK, K-6 41 0.30
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School 2 Public 7-8 568 0.22
Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.24
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 0.32
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 0.35
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35

Nearest high schools

Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 0.32