Mercer County  »  309 Market St

309 Market Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

309 Market Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Market Street, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Market Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 9803
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Market Street, Trenton

Sale date 08/07/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,610

Lot & Building Information for 309 Market Street, Trenton

Building sqft 2,674
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309 Market Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 309 Market Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Market Street, Trenton

How many square feet does 309 Market Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 309 Market Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 has a total of 2,674 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 309 Market Street, Trenton, NJ 08611?

309 Market Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $189,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Market Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Market Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2019 $1
05/15/2019 $150,000
02/12/1987 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 Market Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309 Market Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/07/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
02/12/1987 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Market Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Market Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,610
Market value $189,500

Assessment History for 309 Market Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Market Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $189,500 $189,500 3.488 $6,610 -39.87%
2024 $189,500 $189,500 5.801 $10,993 +4.20%
2023 $189,500 $189,500 5.567 $10,549 +2.00%
2022 $189,500 $189,500 5.458 $10,343 -1.71%
2021 $189,500 $189,500 5.553 $10,523 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,995
Median age 34.6
Average household income $73,082
Family households 59.5%
Occupied housing units 10,716
Owner occupied units 39.0%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $134,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Market Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Market Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 309 Market Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 309 Market Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 Market St, Trenton 5,538 08/13/2018 $320,000
343 S Broad St, Trenton 13,632
320 S Broad St, Trenton 3,044 06/22/2018 $189,000
322 S Broad St, Trenton 2,945 07/01/2020 $240,000
315 Market St, Trenton 2,743 03/30/1999 $1
334 Rear S Broad St, Trenton 2,220 08/17/2022 $45,000
300 S Broad St, Trenton 5,440 02/06/2023 $700,000
208 Jackson St, Trenton 1,334 03/04/2007 $173,000
5 Centre St, Trenton 06/02/1972 $29,624