Mercer County  »  135 2nd St

135 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

135 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 2nd Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 10301
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 2nd Street, Trenton

Sale date 01/16/2018
Sale price $5,000
Arm's length
Property tax $202

Lot & Building Information for 135 2nd Street, Trenton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.048
Year built 1871
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 135 2nd Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 135 2nd Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 2nd Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the current market value of 135 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611?

135 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1871 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 2nd Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 2nd Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2018 $5,000
02/03/2016 $48,000
01/13/2016 $24,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 2nd Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 2nd Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/16/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
02/03/2016 - D
02/10/2016 - R
01/13/2016 - D
01/28/2016 - R
08/25/2015 - D
08/29/1998 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 2nd Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 135 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $202
Market value $5,800

Assessment History for 135 2nd Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 2nd Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,800 $5,800 3.488 $202 -39.87%
2024 $5,800 $5,800 5.801 $336 -87.09%
2023 $46,800 $46,800 5.567 $2,605 +2.00%
2022 $46,800 $46,800 5.458 $2,554 -1.71%
2021 $46,800 $46,800 5.553 $2,599 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 2nd Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 2nd Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parker Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 515 0.30
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.48
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
International Charter School Of Trenton 4 Charter K-5 109 0.56

Nearest middle schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.48
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 0.48
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
Achievers Early College Prep Charter School 4 Charter 6-9 353 0.64

Nearest high schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.48
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 0.48