220 Furman Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information
220 Furman Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 220 Furman Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08611 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 10401 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Furman Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 02/08/2023 |
| Sale price | $41,318 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $921 |
Lot & Building Information for 220 Furman Street, Trenton
| Building sqft | 883 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.021 |
| Year built | 1856 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 220 Furman Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 220 Furman Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 220 Furman Street, Trenton
220 Furman Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1856 and has a total of 883 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 220 Furman Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $26,400, the tax amount paid for 220 Furman Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 is $920.
When was 220 Furman Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 last sold and what was the last sale price?220 Furman Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was last sold in 02/08/2023 for $41,318.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 220 Furman Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Furman Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 220 Furman Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 220 Furman Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 220 Furman Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $921 |
| Market value | $26,400 |
Assessment History for 220 Furman Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Furman Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,400 | $26,400 | 3.488 | $921 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $26,400 | $26,400 | 5.801 | $1,531 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $26,400 | $26,400 | 5.567 | $1,470 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $26,400 | $26,400 | 5.458 | $1,441 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $26,400 | $26,400 | 5.553 | $1,466 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Furman Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Furman Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Elementary School | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 515 | 0.35 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.43 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.50 |
| International Charter School Of Trenton | 4 | Charter | K-5 | 109 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.43 |
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.57 |
| Achievers Early College Prep Charter School | 4 | Charter | 6-9 | 353 | 0.59 |