Mercer County  »  219 Cass St

219 Cass Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

219 Cass Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Cass Street, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Cass Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 11506
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Cass Street, Trenton

Sale date 03/29/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $4,915

Lot & Building Information for 219 Cass Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,144
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.069
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 219 Cass Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 219 Cass Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Cass Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 219 Cass Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 219 Cass Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 has a total of 1,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 219 Cass Street, Trenton, NJ 08611?

219 Cass Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $140,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Cass Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Cass Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2012 $10
05/03/2005 $126,500
02/26/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 219 Cass Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Cass Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/29/2012 - D
05/03/2005 - D
05/25/2005 - R
02/26/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Cass Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Cass Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,915
Market value $140,900

Assessment History for 219 Cass Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Cass Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $140,900 $140,900 3.488 $4,915 -39.87%
2024 $140,900 $140,900 5.801 $8,174 +4.20%
2023 $140,900 $140,900 5.567 $7,844 +2.00%
2022 $140,900 $140,900 5.458 $7,690 -1.71%
2021 $140,900 $140,900 5.553 $7,824 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,995
Median age 34.6
Average household income $73,082
Family households 59.5%
Occupied housing units 10,716
Owner occupied units 39.0%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $134,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Cass Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Cass Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 219 Cass Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 219 Cass Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
515 Centre St, Trenton 1,668 01/31/2020 $8,500
517 Centre St, Trenton 1,632 11/03/2023 $135,000
503 Centre St, Trenton 1,260 02/12/2004 $50,000
505 Centre St, Trenton 1,252 01/03/2001 $40,000
519 Centre St, Trenton 1,960 03/31/2000 $80,900
521 Centre St, Trenton 1,968 08/03/2009 $155,500
860 Lamberton St, Trenton 1,534 03/22/2021 $85,000
513 Centre St, Trenton 1,548 05/17/2011 $8,100
525 Centre St, Trenton 1,840 11/19/2019 $20,000