Mercer County  »  08609  »  Monmouth St  »  720 Monmouth St

720 Monmouth Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information

720 Monmouth Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

720 Monmouth Street, Trenton, NJ 08609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton
Zip code 08609
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 14104
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton

Sale date 02/19/2021
Sale price $9,908,088
Arm's length
Property tax $41,117

Lot & Building Information for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton

Building sqft 77,500
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.978
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 has a total of 77,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton, NJ 08609?

720 Monmouth Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,178,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2021 $9,908,088
08/08/2014 $1
10/26/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/19/2021 - D
08/08/2014 - D
10/26/1995 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton, NJ 08609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,117
Market value $1,178,800

Assessment History for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,178,800 $1,178,800 3.488 $41,117 -39.87%
2024 $1,178,800 $1,178,800 5.801 $68,382 +4.20%
2023 $1,178,800 $1,178,800 5.567 $65,624 +2.00%
2022 $1,178,800 $1,178,800 5.458 $64,339 -1.71%
2021 $1,178,800 $1,178,800 5.553 $65,459 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,938
Median age 33.4
Average household income $122,026
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 4,880
Owner occupied units 29.8%
Average number of people per household 3.23
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $208,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $92,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 720 Monmouth Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
478 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 2,829 09/09/2015 $1
23 N Anderson St, Trenton 1,104 04/24/2015 $38,500
470 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 2,129 04/25/2023 $215,000
27 N Anderson St, Trenton 1,104 05/25/2016 $29,000
75 Culbertson Ave, Trenton 1,571 07/02/2018 $100
19 McKinley Ave, Trenton 1,274 06/11/2009 $80,000
11 McKinley Ave, Trenton 1,274 10/11/2024
5 McKinley Ave, Trenton 1,274 10/28/1977 $14,900
21 N Anderson St, Trenton 1,104 11/25/2015 $1