Mercer County  »  08609  »  Hamilton Ave  »  448 Hamilton Ave

448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information

448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08609
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 14105
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 06/11/2021
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,889

Lot & Building Information for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 4,858
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 has a total of 4,858 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the year built & the current market value of 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609?

448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $197,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2021 $165,000
04/21/2008 $1
06/28/2005 $276,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/11/2021 - D
04/21/2008 - D
06/28/2005 - D
07/29/2005 - R
07/25/1978 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,889
Market value $197,500

Assessment History for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,500 $197,500 3.488 $6,889 -39.87%
2024 $197,500 $197,500 5.801 $11,457 +4.20%
2023 $197,500 $197,500 5.567 $10,995 +2.00%
2022 $197,500 $197,500 5.458 $10,780 -1.71%
2021 $197,500 $197,500 5.553 $10,967 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,938
Median age 33.4
Average household income $122,026
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 4,880
Owner occupied units 29.8%
Average number of people per household 3.23
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $208,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $92,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 448 Hamilton Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
616 Monmouth St, Trenton 2,919 12/15/2008 $90,000
452 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 1,831 08/23/2021 $1
470 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 2,129 04/25/2023 $215,000
632-642 Monmouth St, Trenton 03/18/2021 $44,500
307 Chambers St, Trenton 2,106 09/30/2015 $87,000
458 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 2,010 08/20/2024 $295,000
460 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 2,010 03/08/2005 $202,978
311 Chambers St, Trenton 1,232 07/06/2023 $1
456 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 2,375 04/21/1995 $70,000